• Agenda Day 2

      Day

    • Day 2
    • One on one Sessions
    • Panel Discussions
    • Debate Sessions
    • Networking Activities
    • Welcoming Speech
    • Keynote Speakers

      Day 2

    • Welcome coffee

      09:20 - 09:40 | Networking Activity | 20 mins

    • CTOs and the future of TV technology

      09:40 - 10:10 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Mauro Fukuda - Diretor de Estratégia, Tecnologia e Arquitetura de Redes, OI
      Guilherme Saraiva - Diretor de Tecnologia, Telecine
      Claudio Zylberman - Diretor de Engenharia e Tecnologia, Claro
    • The Role of the Cloud for Media and Advertising

      10:10 - 10:30 | One to one Session | 20 mins


      Sergio Silva - Sr. Field Operations Manager South America, AWS Elemental
    • Third party OTT integration into operators

      10:30 - 11:00 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Renato Da Costa Elias - Gerente Senior de Produto e Projetos, Oi TV
      Luiz Bannitz Guimarães - Content and Business Affairs Director, LOOKE
      Ricardo Leite - Head of New Products, UOL
      Alexandre Britto - Presidente, ABOTT's
    • Personalization and recommendation strategies for the new multiscreen services

      11:00 - 11:30 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Luis Santos - VP of Engineering and Operations, Fox Sports
      Marcelo Souza - Diretor de Produtos de Vídeo, Globo.com
      Danilo Pereira Araujo - Video Engineering Senior Manager, Telefônica Brasil
      Mike Koenig - VP, Product Sales Engineering, TiVo
      Fernando Moura - Jornalista,
    • Coffee break & networking – Sponsored by WeTek

      11:30 - 12:00 | Networking Activity | 30 mins

    • New strategies for the Pay TV business

      12:00 - 12:30 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Marcelo Torii - Director of Marketing, Products and Financial Planning, Claro
      Aline Borges - Gerente de Projetos - Pesquisa, Desenvolvimento & Inovacao, Life
      Thiago Oliveira - Gerente de Operações de TV, Sumicity
      Mónia Gomes - Head of Business Development and Marketing, WeTek
    • Multiscreen and OTT strategies for FTA TV

      12:30 - 13:00 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Fernando Pensado - Business Development & Innovation Manager, SBT
      Aline Sordili - Diretora de Desenvolvimento Multiplataforma , Record TV
      Adriano Adoryan - Gerente Executivo de Sistemas de Informação e Comunicação, EBC
      Fernando Moura - Jornalista,
    • New Pay TV Everywhere models in Brazil

      13:00 - 13:40 | Panel Discussion | 40 mins


      Wagner Furquim - Diretor Técnico, Assim Internet
      Osvaldo A. Lucho Jr - Diretor, Gigalink
      Fabiano Vergani - CEO, Bitcom
      Carlos Linden - CEO, TCA
      Jeferson Tavares - Administrador Portafólio de Produtos , Internexa
    • Future Ad track: Advanced TV advertising

      13:40 - 14:10 | Panel Discussion | 30 mins


      Amilcare Dallevo Neto - Head of Value Creation, RedeTV!
      Jean-Matthieu Grappe - CEO & Co-Founder, Decidata
      Alexander Greif - Head of Digital Marketing, Sky Brasil
      Luis Camargo - Presidente do comitê de Convergência de Telas, IAB Brasil
    • Lunch & networking

      14:10 - 15:10 | Networking Activity